1877 Hughes Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Hughes Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $128,575, approximately $123 per square foot. 1877 Hughes Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Oglesby Timothy A and Oglesby Rachel D
Bought by
Mclean-Lannon Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,050
Outstanding Balance
$72,681
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$55,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Davis Blake A and Davis Mary M
Bought by
Oglesby Timothy A and Oglesby Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Whitten Angie
Bought by
Davis Blake A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean-Lannon Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Oglesby Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Davis Blake A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History