1718 Merrill Loop San Jose, CA 95124
Kooser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,491,000 - $1,835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$1,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Merrill Loop, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,728,490, approximately $1,202 per square foot. 1718 Merrill Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lietz Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Sison Handa Arlene and Sison Handa Arlene D
Bought by
Handa Robert J and Sison Handa Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Sison Handa Arlene D and Sison Peter A
Bought by
Sison Peter A and Sison Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handa Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Sison Peter A | $41,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sison Handa Arlene D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sison Peter A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $415,533 | $185,663 | $229,870 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $407,386 | $182,023 | $225,363 |
| 2023 | $6,636 | $399,399 | $178,454 | $220,945 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $391,568 | $174,955 | $216,613 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $383,891 | $171,525 | $212,366 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $379,956 | $169,767 | $210,189 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $372,507 | $166,439 | $206,068 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $365,204 | $163,176 | $202,028 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $358,044 | $159,977 | $198,067 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $351,025 | $156,841 | $194,184 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $345,754 | $154,486 | $191,268 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $338,982 | $151,460 | $187,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map