1718 Russ Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Upper Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,751 - $772,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Russ Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $742,438, approximately $729 per square foot. 1718 Russ Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Schreijer Gerard F
Bought by
Schreijer Andrew Phillip and Schreljer Rachel Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,115
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Schreijer Valerie E
Bought by
Schreijer Gerard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,115
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreijer Andrew Phillip | $360,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Schreijer Gerard F | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreijer Andrew Phillip | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $202,093 | $123,385 | $85,708 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $197,994 | $120,966 | $84,028 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $200,974 | $118,594 | $82,380 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $190,034 | $116,269 | $80,765 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $186,170 | $113,989 | $79,181 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $191,191 | $112,821 | $78,370 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $187,442 | $110,609 | $76,833 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $183,767 | $108,440 | $75,327 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $180,164 | $106,314 | $73,850 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $176,632 | $104,230 | $72,402 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $173,980 | $102,665 | $71,315 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $170,572 | $100,654 | $69,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map