Seller's Agent in 2023
T.J. Rieland
Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington
(505) 699-0223
10 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $446,000
We are thrilled to share with you this fixer-upper property that has infinite potential. With a touch of care and creativity, this property can be transformed into a breathtaking oasis that perfectly reflects your individual style and preferences. The outdoor area boasts ample space for gardening and hosting guests, with the possibility of a stunning patio, landscaped garden with mature fruit trees. With the right vision and imagination, this property could easily become your dream home. You wouldn't want to miss out on this phenomenal opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington License #51028 Listed on: 07/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmatz Eva M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ragueneau Dominique | -- | None Available | |
| Ragueneau Dominique | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmatz Eva M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragueneau Dominique | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $327,670 | $105,000 | $222,670 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $335,080 | $105,000 | $230,080 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $147,750 | $75,350 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $143,448 | $73,156 | $70,292 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $46,424 | $23,675 | $22,749 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $45,072 | $22,985 | $22,087 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $43,760 | $22,316 | $21,444 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $42,485 | $21,666 | $20,819 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $41,248 | $21,666 | $19,582 |
| 2016 | $960 | $40,047 | $21,667 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $42,744 | $21,667 | $21,077 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $43,873 | $21,645 | $22,228 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
T.J. Rieland
Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington
(505) 699-0223
10 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Matthew Rieland
Sotheby's Int. RE/Washington
(505) 690-8997
7 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Beth Caldarello
The Agency Santa Fe
(213) 321-7707
27 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202338372
APN: 011778432
Ask me questions while you tour the home.