1719 Avenida Crescenta San Clemente, CA 92672
Rancho San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $1,838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Avenida Crescenta, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,714,623, approximately $607 per square foot. 1719 Avenida Crescenta is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Rusinkovich John and Rusinkovich Cheryl S
Bought by
Rusinkovich John J and Rusinkovich Cheryl S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusinkovich John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $656,935 | $260,795 | $396,140 |
| 2024 | $6,537 | $644,054 | $255,681 | $388,373 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $631,426 | $250,668 | $380,758 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $619,046 | $245,753 | $373,293 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $606,908 | $240,934 | $365,974 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $600,685 | $238,463 | $362,222 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $588,907 | $233,787 | $355,120 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $577,360 | $229,203 | $348,157 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $566,040 | $224,709 | $341,331 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $554,942 | $220,303 | $334,639 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $546,607 | $216,994 | $329,613 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $535,900 | $212,743 | $323,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map