1719 E 83rd St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $205,192, approximately $178 per square foot. 1719 E 83rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy, CICS Avalon, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Daniels Ivory L and Scott Ellen J
Bought by
Scott Ellen J and Glenn Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Sold by
Daniels Thelma Lee
Bought by
Daniels Thelma Lee and Thelma Lee Daniels Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Daniels Frank T and Harris Dorothy L
Bought by
Harris Dorothy L and Daniels Thelma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Daniels Frank T and Harris Dorothy L
Bought by
Harris Dorothy L and Daniels Thelma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ellen J | -- | Attorney | |
| Daniels Thelma Lee | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Harris Dorothy L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harris Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $13,800 | $3,281 | $10,519 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $13,800 | $3,281 | $10,519 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $12,000 | $5,469 | $6,531 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $12,000 | $5,469 | $6,531 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $11,999 | $5,468 | $6,531 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $11,568 | $3,937 | $7,631 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $12,854 | $3,937 | $8,917 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $12,854 | $3,937 | $8,917 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $14,662 | $3,500 | $11,162 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $14,662 | $3,500 | $11,162 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $14,662 | $3,500 | $11,162 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $13,738 | $3,062 | $10,676 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $13,738 | $3,062 | $10,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map