1719 E Roeland Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,108 - $280,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $269,027, approximately $213 per square foot. 1719 E Roeland Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $207,300 | $40,900 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $207,300 | $40,900 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $152,500 | $32,700 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $152,500 | $32,700 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $152,500 | $32,700 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $152,500 | $32,700 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $125,100 | $30,700 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $123,100 | $30,700 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $123,100 | $30,700 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $123,100 | $30,700 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | $2,702 | $128,500 | $36,100 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map