1726 E Roeland Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,119 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $286,530, approximately $243 per square foot. 1726 E Roeland Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Devries Michael
Bought by
Devries Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,847
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,683
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries Jodie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devries Jodie | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $232,700 | $44,000 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $232,700 | $44,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $170,100 | $35,200 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $170,100 | $35,200 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $170,100 | $35,200 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $170,100 | $35,200 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $134,400 | $34,500 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $134,400 | $34,500 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $134,400 | $34,500 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $134,400 | $34,500 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $3,373 | $137,100 | $34,500 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map