1719 Gregory St Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,642 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Gregory St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $251,411, approximately $246 per square foot. 1719 Gregory St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $66,687 | $18,032 | $48,655 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $61,102 | $16,522 | $44,580 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $49,428 | $13,365 | $36,063 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $46,635 | $12,610 | $34,025 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $46,150 | $12,479 | $33,671 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $45,902 | $12,412 | $33,490 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $45,416 | $12,281 | $33,135 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $45,416 | $12,281 | $33,135 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $45,416 | $12,281 | $33,135 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $44,351 | $11,993 | $32,358 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $44,351 | $11,993 | $32,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,351 | $11,993 | $32,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map