1719 Harper Dr Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Harper Dr, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $903,586, approximately $500 per square foot. 1719 Harper Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $322,914 | $113,010 | $209,904 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $316,583 | $110,794 | $205,789 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $310,376 | $108,622 | $201,754 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $304,291 | $106,492 | $197,799 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $298,325 | $104,404 | $193,921 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $295,269 | $103,335 | $191,934 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $289,480 | $101,309 | $188,171 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $283,805 | $99,323 | $184,482 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $278,241 | $97,376 | $180,865 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $272,786 | $95,467 | $177,319 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $268,690 | $94,034 | $174,656 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $263,429 | $92,193 | $171,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map