1719 Winding Brook Way Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Winding Brook Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $306,732, approximately $239 per square foot. 1719 Winding Brook Way is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Duvall Ralph
Bought by
Mamun Abdullahal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$110,211
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Duvall Ralph
Bought by
Mamun Abdullahal and Hafiz Mohammad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$110,211
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Logan Tina
Bought by
Duvall Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Logan Randolph
Bought by
Logan Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamun Abdullahal | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mamun Abdullahal | $165,000 | First Columbia Title Company | |
| Mamun Abdullahal | $165,000 | -- | |
| Duvall Ralph | $166,000 | -- | |
| Duvall Ralph | $166,000 | -- | |
| Logan Tina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamun Abdullahal | $160,817 | |
| Closed | Mamun Abdullahal | $160,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $233,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $220,800 | $60,000 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $205,500 | $60,000 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $190,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $175,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $160,700 | $48,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $158,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $156,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map