17195 Lake Arthur Rd Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $697,577
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17195 Lake Arthur Rd, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $686,644, approximately $296 per square foot. 17195 Lake Arthur Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Rivas Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,521
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$531,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Young Curtis and Young Lee Anne
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Hauseur Frederick J and Hauseur Mary H
Bought by
Young Curtis and Young Lee Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,840
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1996
Sold by
Hauseur Fred J and Hauseur Mary H
Bought by
Hauseur Frederick J and Hauseur Mary H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Robert | $300,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $420,000 | Accommodation | |
| Young Curtis | $175,000 | Placer Title | |
| Hauseur Frederick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Robert | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Curtis | $326,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $387,229 | $141,980 | $245,249 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $372,195 | $136,468 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $364,898 | $133,793 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $357,744 | $131,170 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $354,077 | $129,826 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $347,135 | $127,281 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $340,330 | $124,786 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $333,658 | $122,340 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $327,117 | $119,942 | $207,175 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $322,205 | $118,141 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $289,300 | $106,040 | $183,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map