172 8th Ave Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 8th Ave, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $259,352, approximately $177 per square foot. 172 8th Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Abner Holly R
Bought by
Poore Christopher Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,605
Outstanding Balance
$65,405
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Medler George
Bought by
Abner Holly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Rotan James S and Rotan Mary S
Bought by
Medler George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poore Christopher Peter | $98,500 | None Available | |
| Abner Holly R | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Medler George | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poore Christopher Peter | $91,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Abner Holly R | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $195,060 | $24,000 | $171,060 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $195,060 | $24,000 | $171,060 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $195,060 | $24,000 | $171,060 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $95,950 | $18,000 | $77,950 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $95,950 | $18,000 | $77,950 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $95,950 | $18,000 | $77,950 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $95,523 | $18,000 | $77,523 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $95,523 | $18,000 | $77,523 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $95,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $734 | $54,594 | $22,500 | $32,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map