Estimated Value: $634,000 - $1,120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Cable Rd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $879,956, approximately $771 per square foot. 172 Cable Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Ann M Booker Ret and Booker
Bought by
Cable Road Irt and Thistle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Road Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $582,700 | $368,100 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $582,700 | $368,100 | $214,600 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $582,700 | $368,100 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $582,700 | $368,100 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $407,200 | $275,500 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $407,200 | $275,500 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $407,200 | $275,500 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $407,200 | $275,500 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $407,200 | $275,500 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $330,600 | $200,400 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $3,627 | $330,600 | $200,400 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map