Estimated Value: $872,627 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Huntervale Ave, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $982,907, approximately $903 per square foot. 5 Huntervale Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $678,500 | $480,600 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $678,500 | $480,600 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | $678,500 | $480,600 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $678,300 | $480,600 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $393,300 | $275,000 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $393,300 | $275,000 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $376,100 | $275,000 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $376,100 | $275,000 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $376,100 | $275,000 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $291,800 | $200,000 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $3,167 | $288,700 | $200,000 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map