172 E Morningside St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 E Morningside St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $683,498, approximately $584 per square foot. 172 E Morningside St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Cruz Enrique and Cruz Estela
Bought by
Cruz Enrique and Cruz Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,382
Outstanding Balance
$41,998
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Riray Ray E and Riray Maria Socorro
Bought by
Cruz Enrique and Cruz Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Jacinto Alfredo R and Jacinto Teresita C
Bought by
Riray Ray E and Riray Maria Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Patterson Robert E and Patterson Barbara A
Bought by
Riray Ray E and Riray Maria Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,253
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Enrique | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Cruz Enrique | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Riray Ray E | -- | -- | |
| Riray Ray E | $108,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Enrique | $197,382 | |
| Closed | Cruz Enrique | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Riray Ray E | $108,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $273,280 | $176,673 | $96,607 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $267,922 | $173,209 | $94,713 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $262,669 | $169,813 | $92,856 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $257,520 | $166,484 | $91,036 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $252,471 | $163,220 | $89,251 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $244,984 | $158,380 | $86,604 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $240,181 | $155,275 | $84,906 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $230,857 | $149,247 | $81,610 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $227,391 | $147,006 | $80,385 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $222,938 | $144,127 | $78,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map