172 Edgewood Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,791,000 - $2,283,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,995,664, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 172 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Oconnor Robert S
Bought by
Oconnor Robert S and Oconnor Karin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Oconnor Robert S and Oconnor Moira
Bought by
Oconnor Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,651
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Oconnor Claudia H
Bought by
Oconnor Claudia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Claudia H | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Robert S | $353,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Claudia H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $284,285 | $88,570 | $195,715 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $278,711 | $86,833 | $191,878 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $273,248 | $85,131 | $188,117 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $267,892 | $83,463 | $184,429 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $262,639 | $81,826 | $180,813 |
| 2020 | $8,472 | $259,948 | $80,988 | $178,960 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $254,851 | $79,400 | $175,451 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $249,854 | $77,843 | $172,011 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $244,956 | $76,317 | $168,639 |
| 2016 | $6,054 | $240,154 | $74,821 | $165,333 |
| 2015 | $5,505 | $236,548 | $73,698 | $162,850 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $231,915 | $72,255 | $159,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map