172 Flint Rd Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $381,895 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Flint Rd, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $421,474, approximately $225 per square foot. 172 Flint Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Niebling Robert
Bought by
Niebling Samantha and Niebling Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niebling Samantha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,665 | $359,100 | $78,000 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $220,600 | $52,400 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,206 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map