172 Mckinnon Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $376,273
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Mckinnon Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $342,068, approximately $231 per square foot. 172 Mckinnon Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
George D Anderson Jr Land Trust
Bought by
Chapman Elizabeth A and Pohlman Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Elizabeth A | $300,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $297,030 | $65,000 | $232,030 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $297,030 | $65,000 | $232,030 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $207,160 | $65,000 | $142,160 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $135,670 | $40,000 | $95,670 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $135,670 | $40,000 | $95,670 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $134,560 | $40,000 | $94,560 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $135,670 | $40,000 | $95,670 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $130,100 | $40,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $130,100 | $40,000 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $528 | $130,100 | $40,000 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $474 | $123,960 | $33,000 | $90,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,960 | $33,000 | $90,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map