276 Turner Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $280,383 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Turner Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $313,096, approximately $219 per square foot. 276 Turner Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $204,140 | $65,000 | $139,140 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $204,140 | $65,000 | $139,140 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $204,140 | $65,000 | $139,140 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $129,920 | $40,000 | $89,920 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $129,920 | $40,000 | $89,920 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $128,820 | $40,000 | $88,820 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $129,920 | $40,000 | $89,920 |
| 2018 | $988 | $123,490 | $40,000 | $83,490 |
| 2017 | $976 | $123,490 | $40,000 | $83,490 |
| 2015 | $957 | $123,490 | $40,000 | $83,490 |
| 2014 | $850 | $111,160 | $33,000 | $78,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,160 | $33,000 | $78,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map