315 Pinehurst Trace Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Pinehurst Trace Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $423,649, approximately $228 per square foot. 315 Pinehurst Trace Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Ten Braak Cecilia P
Bought by
Ten Braak Cecilia P and Cecilia P Tenbraak Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Quality Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Braak Anthony J Ten and Braak Cecilia F Ten
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ten Braak Cecilia P | -- | None Available | |
| Braak Anthony J Ten | $211,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $358,030 | $42,250 | $315,780 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $358,030 | $42,250 | $315,780 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $358,030 | $42,250 | $315,780 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $227,970 | $19,500 | $208,470 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $227,970 | $19,500 | $208,470 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $227,970 | $19,500 | $208,470 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $227,970 | $19,500 | $208,470 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $211,000 | $16,250 | $194,750 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $211,000 | $16,250 | $194,750 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $211,000 | $16,250 | $194,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,070 | $16,250 | $199,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,070 | $16,250 | $199,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map