172 Radcliffe Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Radcliffe Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $517,393, approximately $359 per square foot. 172 Radcliffe Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Rizaldy Soriano
Bought by
Piscoso Leslie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,031
Outstanding Balance
$35,822
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$481,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Soriano Lorenzo A and Soriano Roselyn
Bought by
Soriano Rizaldy and Soriano Gerlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Soriano C A
Bought by
Soriano Rizaldy A and Soriano Gerlie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piscoso Leslie L | $141,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Soriano Rizaldy | $34,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Soriano Rizaldy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piscoso Leslie L | $140,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Rizaldy | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $221,037 | $54,864 | $166,173 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $216,704 | $53,789 | $162,915 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $212,456 | $52,735 | $159,721 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $208,291 | $51,701 | $156,590 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $204,208 | $50,688 | $153,520 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $202,115 | $50,169 | $151,946 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $198,153 | $49,186 | $148,967 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $194,269 | $48,222 | $146,047 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $190,461 | $47,277 | $143,184 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $186,727 | $46,350 | $140,377 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $183,923 | $45,654 | $138,269 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $180,321 | $44,760 | $135,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map