172 Ridgewood Ave Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,228 - $1,043,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Ridgewood Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $926,307, approximately $432 per square foot. 172 Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 - Sal Abbracciamento, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Justi Nancy
Bought by
Justi Co-Trustee Anthony and Justi Co-Trustee Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justi Co-Trustee Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,289 | $57,660 | $15,300 | $42,360 |
| 2025 | $2,173 | $56,100 | $15,300 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $50,700 | $15,300 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $52,920 | $15,300 | $37,620 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $43,320 | $15,300 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $34,320 | $15,300 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $39,000 | $15,300 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $23,288 | $7,349 | $15,939 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $22,062 | $10,555 | $11,507 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $21,496 | $11,890 | $9,606 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $21,496 | $14,314 | $7,182 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $20,304 | $13,457 | $6,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map