95 Shepherd Ave Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,532 - $1,045,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Shepherd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $922,133, approximately $462 per square foot. 95 Shepherd Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 - Sal Abbracciamento, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Ramos Nuris
Bought by
Hernandez Eriberto and Torres Australia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,089
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Eriberto | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Eriberto | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,565 | $48,120 | $14,040 | $34,080 |
| 2025 | $5,245 | $44,460 | $14,040 | $30,420 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $48,480 | $14,040 | $34,440 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $51,120 | $14,040 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $41,820 | $14,040 | $27,780 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $36,840 | $14,040 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $37,740 | $14,040 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $21,854 | $6,408 | $15,446 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $20,780 | $9,333 | $11,447 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $20,780 | $11,051 | $9,729 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $20,228 | $13,590 | $6,638 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $19,108 | $12,206 | $6,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map