172 Rincon Point Rd Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $2,122,077 - $3,056,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$1,709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Rincon Point Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $2,615,519, approximately $1,709 per square foot. 172 Rincon Point Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Stephenson John B and Stephenson Lucretia L
Bought by
Stephenson Parker W and Stephenson Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Parker W | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson John B | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Lucretia Larkin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,386 | $1,976,383 | $1,166,875 | $809,508 |
| 2023 | $21,386 | $1,899,640 | $1,121,565 | $778,075 |
| 2022 | $20,636 | $1,862,393 | $1,099,574 | $762,819 |
| 2021 | $19,863 | $1,825,876 | $1,078,014 | $747,862 |
| 2020 | $19,645 | $1,807,155 | $1,066,961 | $740,194 |
| 2019 | $19,245 | $1,771,722 | $1,046,041 | $725,681 |
| 2018 | $18,926 | $1,736,983 | $1,025,531 | $711,452 |
| 2017 | $18,585 | $1,702,925 | $1,005,423 | $697,502 |
| 2016 | $18,262 | $1,669,535 | $985,709 | $683,826 |
| 2014 | $16,400 | $1,612,246 | $951,885 | $660,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map