172 Roundup Rd Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Roundup Rd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,016,129, approximately $650 per square foot. 172 Roundup Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
Sold by
Ernest Reyes
Bought by
Ernest Reyes And Lynn Rodriguez Reyes Living and Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Maselbas Paul H and Miracle Melinda L
Bought by
Reyes Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Maselbas Melinda Leigh
Bought by
Maselbas Paul Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Maselbas Paul H
Bought by
Maselbas Henry and Maselbas Melinda Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Maselbas Paul Henry and Miracle Melinda Leigh
Bought by
Maselbas Paul Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Maselbas Paul Henry
Bought by
Maselbas Paul Henry and Miracle Melinda Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Reyes And Lynn Rodriguez Reyes Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Ernest | $268,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Maselbas Paul Henry | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Maselbas Henry | -- | -- | |
| Maselbas Paul Henry | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Maselbas Paul Henry | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ernest | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maselbas Paul Henry | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maselbas Paul Henry | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $429,524 | $237,493 | $192,031 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $421,103 | $232,837 | $188,266 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $412,847 | $228,272 | $184,575 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $404,753 | $223,797 | $180,956 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $396,817 | $219,409 | $177,408 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $385,049 | $212,902 | $172,147 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $377,500 | $208,728 | $168,772 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $362,843 | $200,624 | $162,219 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $357,394 | $197,611 | $159,783 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $350,395 | $193,741 | $156,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map