172 Scranton Ave Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $873,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Scranton Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $873,000, approximately $444 per square foot. 172 Scranton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Ssbd 2013 Trust
Bought by
Elite Learners Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Deviatov Boris
Bought by
Sharf Svetlana and Sharf Ssbd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Alex Rivero Llc
Bought by
Deviatov Boris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Learners Inc | $669,000 | None Available | |
| Sharf Svetlana | -- | -- | |
| Deviatov Boris | $415,000 | Tts12-22810N |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,418 | $503 | $108 | $395 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $568 | $122 | $446 |
| 2023 | $10,589 | $602 | $132 | $470 |
| 2022 | $10,589 | $568 | $122 | $446 |