NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $155,172 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,983 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2019

Charming one and a half bath home in well sought after area. Home features newer hardwood flooring in living room and dining room area. Newer Kitchen with ceramic tile floors. This property has a large family room for entertaining and is fully air conditioned has a full basement that can be fully finished with glass block windows. Stove, refrigerator and microwave oven also remains with home. After a tough day by enjoy the worm weather in your fully fenced yard sitting on your large stamped concrete patio sipping a cold glass of lemonade. Let this home be the one for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andre Scott

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301215292 Listed on: 05/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Sawynsky

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401220100

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,206

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,318 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x117

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-120-0001-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,206

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,318 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Union Rd. South and make a right hand turn onto Vern Lane home is not fare from corner.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-120-0001-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6318.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5206.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Rizzo Teresa and Leone Teresa
Bought by
Rizzo Teresa and Rizzo Jonathan C
Current Estimated Value
$275,141

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$153,900
Sold Price
$155,172
Premium/Discount to List
$1,272
0.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$124,138
Outstanding Balance
$107,105
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,036

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2013
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
List Price
$134,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Rizzo Teresa R -- None Available
Leone Teresa $155,172 None Available
Leone Teresa $155,172 None Available
Leone Teresa $155,172 None Available
Craig Brandon $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leone Teresa $124,138
Closed Leone Teresa $124,138
Previous Owner Craig Brandon $127,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $155,172 +0.8% $113 / Sq Ft
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Sale $153,900 +18.4% $112 / Sq Ft
08/08/2013 08/08/13 Sold $130,000 -3.3% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2013 05/19/13 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2013 05/03/13 For Sale $134,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,178 $199,000 $17,300 $181,700
2024 $6,178 $199,000 $17,300 $181,700
2023 $5,914 $199,000 $17,300 $181,700
2022 $5,715 $199,000 $17,300 $181,700
2021 $5,589 $173,100 $17,300 $155,800
2020 $5,482 $128,000 $12,900 $115,100
2019 $4,580 $128,000 $12,900 $115,100
2018 $4,688 $128,000 $12,900 $115,100
2017 $2,945 $128,000 $12,900 $115,100
2016 $4,502 $128,000 $12,900 $115,100
2015 -- $128,000 $12,900 $115,100
2014 -- $107,900 $12,900 $95,000

MLS Number: B1188566

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-120-0001-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.