NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,886 - $374,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2022

Last sale price $300,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,434 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

HUGE 2200+sq/ft all brick, two family 3 bedroom upper and 3 bedroom lower two family home. 1 full bathroom in each unit. Huge living rooms and kitchens in both units! This home will be vacant at closing as it is currently owner occupied. Huge unfinished basement with oversized 2 car garage. Offers reviewed as they come in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Hillery

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301221944 Listed on: 07/18/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Mohammad Husain

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401356380

No Office Affiliation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x112
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-120-0001-026-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,422

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Union to Vern to Fairelm to Marie
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-120-0001-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6422.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$344,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,086
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,636

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.87%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahman Arafat $300,000 None Available
Bell Anthony M $190,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rahman Arafat $240,000
Previous Owner Bell Anthony M $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Sold $300,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 For Sale $299,900 +57.8% $131 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 For Sale $199,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,114 $223,000 $15,900 $207,100
2024 $7,114 $223,000 $15,900 $207,100
2023 $6,799 $223,000 $15,900 $207,100
2022 $6,567 $223,000 $15,900 $207,100
2021 $6,423 $193,800 $15,900 $177,900
2020 $5,843 $132,000 $11,800 $120,200
2019 $5,429 $132,000 $11,800 $120,200
2018 $5,558 $132,000 $11,800 $120,200
2017 $3,226 $132,000 $11,800 $120,200
2016 $5,349 $132,000 $11,800 $120,200
2015 -- $132,000 $11,800 $120,200
2014 -- $106,800 $11,800 $95,000

MLS Number: B1421399

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-120-0001-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.