K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kenneth Myers
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $230,000
Beautiful three bedroom, two bath ranch home. Nice open eat-in kitchen. Beautiful brick faced fireplace in corner of living room. Two car attached garage. Storage shed in back. Nice sized back yard for kids to play and for summer fun. All offer must be submitted with preapproval letter or proof of funds. Property being sold AS IS and is subject to HUD Guildlines 24 CRF 206.125.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kenneth Myers
Deleted Agent License #389458 Listed on: 07/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Lyndsey Schramm
Deleted Agent License #2012001101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Jennifer J | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Haas Donald J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Jennifer J | $81,496 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $83,000 | +10.7% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,693 | $56,389 | $14,004 | $42,385 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $45,857 | $15,407 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $45,857 | $15,407 | $30,450 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $45,857 | $15,407 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $38,480 | $12,930 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $38,480 | $12,930 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $38,480 | $12,930 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $41,550 | $12,730 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $41,550 | $12,730 | $28,820 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $41,550 | $12,730 | $28,820 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $41,550 | $12,730 | $28,820 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $41,550 | $12,730 | $28,820 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kenneth Myers
Deleted Agent
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lyndsey Schramm
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3430064
APN: 06-25-174-101-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.