NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,489 - $261,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
1,808 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2014

Last sale price $130,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Austintown Elementary School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of July 2014

Spacious and beautiful 3 bedroom 3 full bath unit with private and breathtaking view. Great room with cathedral ceiling. Updated kitchen with newer stainless appliances. Nice dining area with sliding doors to private patio. Loads of storage space. Master bedroom features master bath. Large 2.5 car garage with attic storage. Clubhouse with exercise area. Situated in very scenic private area. Close to shopping, banks, and restaurants. Call today for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lena Pilgrim

Deleted Agent License #389453 Listed on: 05/26/2014

Deleted Agent

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Johnson

Howard Hanna License #2003005403

Howard Hanna

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-058-0-114.00-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, exterior building, landscaping, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,469

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,808 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Dwelling Type: Attached
  • Style: Multi-Unit Building, Ranch
  • Unit Location: End
  • Price Per Square Foot: 83.12
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1564
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Count: 7
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1564
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1564
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1564

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fences: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Common Facility

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 200.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Name: Cross Creek
  • Subdivision Complex: Cross Crk Condo

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Insurance, Exterior Building, Landscaping, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

Schools

  • School District: Austintown LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 0.0415
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.0415
  • Parcel Number: 48-058-0-114.00-0

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2469

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Bought by
Ralph A Babbaro
Current Estimated Value
$245,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Bought by
Ralph A Babbaro

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2014
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2012
Closed on
Dec 29, 2012
List Price
$124,000
Sold Price
$121,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$112,530
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
U D E Of Wilcox Road Ltd
Bought by
Cowher Shirley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,520
Interest Rate
8.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ralph A Babbaro -- --
Babbaro Ralph A $130,000 Attorney
Dalton Scott L $121,000 Attorney
Cowher Shirley A $128,822 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Babbaro Ralph A $30,000
Previous Owner Dalton Scott L $112,530
Previous Owner Cowher Shirley A $101,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Sold $130,000 +0.8% $83 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2014 05/26/14 For Sale $129,000 +6.6% $82 / Sq Ft
12/31/2012 12/31/12 Sold $121,000 -2.4% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2012 12/01/12 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $124,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,815 $68,850 $7,120 $61,730
2024 $2,703 $68,850 $7,120 $61,730
2023 $2,689 $68,850 $7,120 $61,730
2022 $2,327 $50,160 $7,120 $43,040
2021 $2,328 $50,160 $7,120 $43,040
2020 $2,338 $50,160 $7,120 $43,040
2019 $2,209 $44,390 $6,300 $38,090
2018 $2,126 $44,390 $6,300 $38,090
2017 $2,123 $44,390 $6,300 $38,090
2016 $2,037 $42,610 $7,000 $35,610
2015 $1,975 $42,610 $7,000 $35,610
2014 $2,496 $42,610 $7,000 $35,610
2013 $2,469 $42,610 $7,000 $35,610

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3621565

MLS Now

APN: 48-058-0-114.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.