S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheng Yang
Home Sellers
(763) 202-5495
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $229,000
Welcome home to a spacious 4 beds 2 bath located in a quiet neighborhood in St.Cloud. Walking distance from a park and Munsinger and Clemens Gardens along the Mississippi River. This home features a 3 season porch, walk out basement and wraparound deck. New appliances installed on Sept 12. Extra enclosed storage space under the porch! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthurium Holdings Llc | $210,000 | Unity Title Services Llc | |
| Xiong Teng | $214,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Volkmuth Ethan | $165,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Johnson Daniel J | $134,000 | -- | |
| Mattocks Cameron J | $163,900 | -- | |
| Naatz Rebecca A | $141,500 | -- | |
| Momose Robert | $108,000 | -- | |
| Xiong Mexai Mexai | $214,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xiong Teng | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Volkmuth Ethan | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Daniel J | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattocks Cameron J | $32,780 | |
| Closed | Xiong Mexai Mexai | $192,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $210,000 | -8.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $215,000 | $30,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $189,500 | $30,000 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $143,000 | $30,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $137,600 | $30,000 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $130,600 | $30,000 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $121,200 | $30,000 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $113,500 | $30,000 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,300 | $30,000 | $80,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheng Yang
Home Sellers
(763) 202-5495
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Nemer
National Realty Guild
(612) 598-5306
4 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6783764
APN: 85-401-7585
Ask me questions while you tour the home.