$590,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

1720 9th Ave Sweet Home, OR 97386

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$404 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.83 Acre Lot
  • Mud Room
  • Waterfront
  • Radiant Floor
  • First Floor Utility Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

.83 acres of Santiam River Frontage overlooking the Santiam's best steelhead and salmon fishing! Gated Convenience! Beautiful custom 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home. Soaking Tub in Ensuite. Beautiful covered deck w/ Natural Gas dual-wall fireplace. Huge landscaped area irrigated by river-fed underground sprinklers. Heated Bathroom Floors, Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances. Gas range, Water Heater, and Dryer. Mud Room w/ Laundry, W/D included. Gutter Guards. New shed with power and concrete floor. Big RV Pad!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Johnson

WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP License #201232203 Listed on: 03/05/2026

WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

Last Buyer's Agent

Meredith Lankford

SUNDANCE REALTY LLC License #200702171

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,894

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Household Furniture and Other Personal Property
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 1201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,894

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residence
  • Home Style: 1 Story
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Range Facility: Gas, Built-In, Microwave Included, Range Included
  • Syndicated Remarks: .83 acres of Santiam River Frontage overlooking the Santiam's best steelhead and salmon fishing! Gated Convenience! Beautiful custom 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home. Soaking Tub in Ensuite. Beautiful covered deck w/ Natural Gas dual-wall fireplace. Huge landscaped area irrigated by river-fed underground sprinklers. Heated Bathroom Floors, Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances. Gas range, Water Heater, and Dryer. Mud Room w/ Laundry, W/D included. Gutter Guards. New shed with power and concrete floor. Big RV Pad!
  • Cross Street: Poplar
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Home Style2: 1 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas
  • Negotiable Inclusions: W/D, Kitchen Appl., Lght Fixtures, Windowcoverings
  • Flooring: Stone/Marble, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15'3"X16'6", On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10'6"X11'5", On Level: 1/Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10'9"X11', On Level: 1/Main
  • Dining Room: 1/Main, Dimensions: 7' X 15', On Level: 1/Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14'1" X 15', On Level: 1/Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10'5"X15', On Level: 1/Main
  • Utility Room Level: 1/Main

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Electric, Radiant Floor, Ductless/Mini-Split
  • Sewer City: Yes
  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.83
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 36155
  • Lot: 1201
  • Lot Type: Irregular
  • Rv Amenities: Pad, Area/Room For
  • Underground Sprinklers: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Geo Subdivision: OR

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Years: 2025-2026
  • Tax Amount: 4894

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$590,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-100.00%
Original Mortgage
$190,766
Outstanding Balance
$190,766
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,943

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.61%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.55%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2017
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Williams Richard K and Williams Sandra L
Bought by
Rice Patsy A and The Patsy Rice Revocable Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Gary Rodgers
NORTHWEST REALTY CONSULTANTS
Buyer's Agent
Wendi Melcher
HOMESMART REALTY GROUP - SWEET HOME
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-19.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Panther Marvin L and Panther Laurie M
Bought by
Williams Richard K and Williams Sandra L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Us Financial Mortgage Corp
Bought by
American Exchange Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Swan Services Llc
Bought by
Us Financial Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $590,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $560,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed -- Amerititle
Warranty Deed $69,500 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $66,190 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $66,190 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,766 New Conventional
Previous Owner $420,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $590,000 0.0% $404 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $590,000 +5.4% $404 / Sq Ft
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Sold $560,000 -2.6% $384 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2024 02/08/24 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $394 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2023 12/22/23 For Sale $575,000 +475.0% $394 / Sq Ft
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Sold $100,000 -19.9% -- View Prior Sale
07/23/2018 07/23/18 For Sale $124,900 0.0% --
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $124,900 +24.9% --
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Off Market $100,000 -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $134,900 0.0% --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Price Changed $134,900 +34.9% --
12/31/2017 12/31/17 Off Market $100,000 -- --
07/03/2017 07/03/17 For Sale $139,500 -- --
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,046 $204,140 -- --
2024 $4,905 $198,200 -- --
2023 $4,392 $192,430 $0 $0
2022 $4,300 $186,830 $0 $0
2021 $4,425 $181,390 $0 $0
2020 $4,322 $176,110 $0 $0
2019 $916 $37,150 $0 $0
2018 $891 $36,070 $0 $0
2017 $866 $35,020 $0 $0
2016 $838 $34,000 $0 $0
2015 $760 $33,010 $0 $0
2014 $739 $32,050 $0 $0

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 838308

Willamette Valley MLS

APN: 0416905

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.