1720 Amherst St Buffalo, NY 14214
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $842,549, approximately $266 per square foot. 1720 Amherst St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Kiernan Audrey P
Bought by
Lotempio Joseph A and Lotempio Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Outstanding Balance
$91,344
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$751,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotempio Joseph A | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotempio Joseph A | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $614,000 | $114,000 | $500,000 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $410,000 | $78,000 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $410,000 | $78,000 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $410,000 | $78,000 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $410,000 | $78,000 | $332,000 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $410,000 | $78,000 | $332,000 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $160,000 | $22,700 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $160,000 | $22,700 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $952 | $160,000 | $22,700 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $160,000 | $22,700 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $22,700 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $22,700 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map