1720 Lee Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Lee Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $254,392, approximately $282 per square foot. 1720 Lee Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Colinas del Norte Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $28,309 | $7,286 | $21,023 |
| 2024 | $902 | $27,485 | $7,136 | $20,349 |
| 2023 | $902 | $26,685 | $7,010 | $19,675 |
| 2022 | $874 | $25,908 | $6,868 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $865 | $25,153 | $6,736 | $18,417 |
| 2020 | $838 | $24,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $23,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $23,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $22,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $21,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $27,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,088 | $5,628 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map