1725 Lee Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Lee Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $241,958, approximately $302 per square foot. 1725 Lee Loop NE is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Colinas del Norte Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Lee Loop Properties Llc
Bought by
Bash John and Bash Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,639
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Enriquez Nohemi A and Enriquez Juan L
Bought by
Brothers Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bash John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brothers Wendy | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bash John | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $26,291 | $7,269 | $19,022 |
| 2024 | $906 | $25,525 | $7,117 | $18,408 |
| 2023 | $906 | $24,783 | $6,989 | $17,794 |
| 2022 | $879 | $24,061 | $6,868 | $17,193 |
| 2021 | $873 | $23,360 | $6,751 | $16,609 |
| 2020 | $847 | $22,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $22,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $756 | $21,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $20,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $20,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $23,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,754 | $5,797 | $17,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map