1720 NE Ridgeview Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 NE Ridgeview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $313,563, approximately $230 per square foot. 1720 NE Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Johns Michael W and Johns Shyneshia
Bought by
Johns Michael W and Johns Shyneshia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,556
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Johns Deborah M
Bought by
Johns Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Michael W | -- | Valore Title Llc | |
| Johns Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johns Michael W | $142,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $44,726 | $7,102 | $37,624 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $50,084 | $9,622 | $40,462 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $50,084 | $9,622 | $40,462 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $33,820 | $4,309 | $29,511 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $33,820 | $4,309 | $29,511 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $31,572 | $4,309 | $27,263 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $31,572 | $4,309 | $27,263 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $27,479 | $3,751 | $23,728 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $27,479 | $3,751 | $23,728 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $26,790 | $3,838 | $22,952 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $25,266 | $3,842 | $21,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map