1720 Pine Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,047,000 - $2,951,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$2,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Pine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,501,576, approximately $2,010 per square foot. 1720 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Glen R Buck Revocable Living Trust and Mohr Barbara Jeanne
Bought by
Pronto Family Trust and Fale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,750,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,727,710
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Buck Glen Richard
Bought by
Buck Glen R and Glen R Buck Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Buck Glen Richard and Sandra D Bose Trust
Bought by
Buck Glen Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Bose Sandra Dee
Bought by
Bose Sandra D and Sandra D Bose Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pronto Family Trust | $2,187,500 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Buck Glen R | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Glen Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Bose Sandra D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pronto Family Trust | $1,750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,572 | $2,187,500 | $2,041,900 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $13,572 | $1,169,846 | $819,739 | $350,107 |
| 2023 | $13,196 | $1,146,909 | $803,666 | $343,243 |
| 2022 | $12,971 | $1,124,421 | $787,908 | $336,513 |
| 2021 | $12,779 | $1,102,374 | $772,459 | $329,915 |
| 2019 | $12,439 | $1,069,680 | $749,549 | $320,131 |
| 2018 | $12,177 | $1,048,706 | $734,852 | $313,854 |
| 2016 | $11,229 | $1,007,985 | $706,318 | $301,667 |
| 2015 | $10,997 | $992,845 | $695,709 | $297,136 |
| 2014 | $10,847 | $973,398 | $682,082 | $291,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map