1720 Virginia Way Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1720 Virginia Way, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $479,354, approximately $399 per square foot. 1720 Virginia Way is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Jacoby Creek Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Union Street Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Alexander Anthony & Brown Inc
Bought by
Litzler Roland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Harmon Janice
Bought by
Alexander Anthony & Brown Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Janice
Bought by
Harmon Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Harmon David
Bought by
Harmon Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litzler Roland | $257,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Alexander Anthony & Brown Inc | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harmon Janice | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harmon Janice | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Janice | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $332,372 | $180,708 | $151,664 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $325,856 | $177,165 | $148,691 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $319,468 | $173,692 | $145,776 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $313,205 | $170,287 | $142,918 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $307,065 | $166,949 | $140,116 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $303,918 | $165,238 | $138,680 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $297,960 | $161,999 | $135,961 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $292,119 | $158,823 | $133,296 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $286,392 | $155,709 | $130,683 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $280,777 | $152,656 | $128,121 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $276,560 | $150,363 | $126,197 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $271,143 | $147,418 | $123,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map