17202 N 41st Ave Glendale, AZ 85308
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,135 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17202 N 41st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $443,784, approximately $214 per square foot. 17202 N 41st Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mirage Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Hague Michael L and Hague Mary E
Bought by
Baughman Jimmie L and Baughman Beverly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughman Jimmie L | $108,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baughman Jimmie L | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $18,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $17,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $18,810 | $3,760 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map