17209 Antonio Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,515,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17209 Antonio Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,351,127, approximately $532 per square foot. 17209 Antonio Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gonsalves Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Reyes Natalie Roseanne and Cesario Chayo Leyvas
Bought by
Reyes Natalie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Cesario L
Bought by
Reyes Cesario L and The Cesario Chayo Leyvas Reyes 2009 Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Teresa M
Bought by
Reyes Cesario L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Reyes Cesario L
Bought by
Reyes Cesario L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Natalie R | -- | Nexus Title | |
| Reyes Cesario L | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Cesario L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Reyes Cesario L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Natalie R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Cesario L | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,560 | $312,987 | $33,899 | $279,088 |
| 2024 | $12,560 | $1,050,754 | $675,485 | $375,269 |
| 2023 | $12,141 | $1,030,152 | $662,241 | $367,911 |
| 2022 | $11,959 | $1,009,954 | $649,256 | $360,698 |
| 2021 | $11,674 | $990,152 | $636,526 | $353,626 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $291,914 | $31,618 | $260,296 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $286,192 | $30,999 | $255,193 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $280,582 | $30,392 | $250,190 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $269,689 | $29,213 | $240,476 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $265,639 | $28,775 | $236,864 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $260,437 | $28,212 | $232,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map