1721 76th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,208,347 - $1,423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,290,087, approximately $807 per square foot. 1721 76th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Colacino Antonia and Colacino Franco
Bought by
Franco Colacino and Teresa Colacino Sarrubbo Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Colacino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,699 | $66,780 | $12,540 | $54,240 |
| 2025 | $8,195 | $65,460 | $12,540 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $60,060 | $12,540 | $47,520 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $72,780 | $12,540 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $59,580 | $12,540 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $55,980 | $12,540 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $60,180 | $12,540 | $47,640 |
| 2019 | $7,061 | $66,540 | $12,540 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $33,177 | $6,955 | $26,222 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $33,177 | $7,730 | $25,447 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $32,926 | $7,965 | $24,961 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $31,063 | $10,920 | $20,143 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $29,306 | $12,371 | $16,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map