1721 E 60th St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 E 60th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $518,000, approximately $649 per square foot. 1721 E 60th St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Rupp D A
Bought by
N & M Real Estate Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N & M Real Estate Development Llc | $418,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,233 | $414,800 | $414,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $414,800 | $414,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,603 | $353,900 | $353,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $247,700 | $247,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $285,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $228,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $206,027 | $169,868 | $36,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map