1721 E G St Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $467,181 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 E G St, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $483,045, approximately $280 per square foot. 1721 E G St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Mccowan Daniel J and Mccowan Tamra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$115,075
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Luis Donaldo and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Cross Eddie and Cross Gina
Bought by
Reyes Luis Donaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccowan Daniel J | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $167,200 | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $167,200 | None Available | |
| Reyes Luis Donaldo | $332,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccowan Daniel J | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Luis Donaldo | $298,800 | |
| Closed | Reyes Luis Donaldo | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $238,220 | $64,380 | $173,840 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $233,550 | $63,118 | $170,432 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $228,972 | $61,881 | $167,091 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $224,483 | $60,668 | $163,815 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $220,082 | $59,479 | $160,603 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $217,827 | $58,870 | $158,957 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $213,557 | $57,716 | $155,841 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $209,371 | $56,585 | $152,786 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $205,267 | $55,476 | $149,791 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $201,243 | $54,389 | $146,854 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $198,222 | $53,573 | $144,649 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $194,340 | $52,524 | $141,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map