Estimated Value: $2,918,000 - $4,189,938
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,954
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Eureka Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $3,553,969, approximately $717 per square foot. 1721 Eureka Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Cleavenger Richard W and Cleavenger Kathy S
Bought by
Richard And Kathy Cleavenger Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Kathy Cleavenger Living Trust | -- | Sandpoint Law Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,707 | $3,592,213 | $2,016,327 | $1,575,886 |
| 2024 | $12,335 | $3,281,549 | $1,684,887 | $1,596,662 |
| 2023 | $10,686 | $3,028,726 | $1,684,887 | $1,343,839 |
| 2022 | $12,408 | $2,833,512 | $1,261,887 | $1,571,625 |
| 2021 | $8,049 | $1,290,788 | $564,299 | $726,489 |
| 2020 | $8,247 | $1,100,847 | $472,400 | $628,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map