Estimated Value: $1,231,000 - $4,430,043
2
Beds
3
Baths
8,000
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Rough Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $2,830,522, approximately $353 per square foot. 27 Rough Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Frandsen Kris
Bought by
Frandsen Kris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,207
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,658,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Frandsen Chalon
Bought by
Frandsen Kris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Frandsen Chalon
Bought by
Frandsen Kris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frandsen Kris | -- | Sandpoint Title Insurance | |
| Frandsen Kris | -- | -- | |
| Frandsen Kris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frandsen Kris | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,629 | $3,849,297 | $1,612,041 | $2,237,256 |
| 2024 | $13,793 | $2,801,394 | $852,438 | $1,948,956 |
| 2023 | $13,644 | $3,047,557 | $852,385 | $2,195,172 |
| 2022 | $14,556 | $3,005,822 | $429,332 | $2,576,490 |
| 2021 | $8,053 | $1,122,687 | $290,402 | $832,285 |
| 2020 | $7,631 | $979,296 | $244,641 | $734,655 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $980,891 | $244,547 | $736,344 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $785,958 | $206,158 | $579,800 |
| 2017 | $6,631 | $741,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,916 | $556,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32 | $1,959 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map