Seller's Agent in 2013
Jackie Suarez
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
(208) 290-5888
38 in this area
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,981,000 - $4,173,318
Come find your private retreat on Lake Pend O'Reille with 270 feet of frontage and astounding views. No detail overlooked in this local architect's own home built with the finest elements and a floor plan designed to satisfy all. Maple floors, two rock fireplaces, huge Chef's kitchen, great room with soaring ceilings, guest suite, home theatre, a spa-grade master suite & expansive tiger wood deck. Rooms transition seamlessly to the outdoors. The perfect blend of form and function, structure and nature.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #AB24494 Listed on: 06/17/2013
Co-Listed By
Ron Hanson
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #SP23896
Last Buyer's Agent
Ron Hanson
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #SP23896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tde Family Trust | -- | Title One Title | |
| Mccullagh Milana Homsi | -- | Titleone | |
| Lankford Henry | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lankford Henry | $375,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | For Sale | $944,900 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,305 | $2,986,890 | $1,329,460 | $1,657,430 |
| 2024 | $11,983 | $2,858,286 | $1,212,130 | $1,646,156 |
| 2023 | $11,856 | $2,699,317 | $1,212,130 | $1,487,187 |
| 2022 | $11,783 | $2,582,655 | $789,130 | $1,793,525 |
| 2021 | $8,048 | $1,251,958 | $497,701 | $754,257 |
| 2020 | $7,525 | $1,069,225 | $416,940 | $652,285 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $1,109,319 | $416,940 | $692,379 |
| 2018 | $6,533 | $894,780 | $349,600 | $545,180 |
| 2017 | $6,533 | $838,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,916 | $1,033,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,808 | $1,034,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $606,350 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jackie Suarez
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
(208) 290-5888
38 in this area
202 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Ron Hanson
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20131804
APN: RP033-520-000010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.