Seller's Agent in 2025
Don Wolkerstorfer
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 653-2482
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $181,000
Magnificent Manor! Everything on one level! Updated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close drawers and cabinets, new microwave! Newer flooring throughout, wood burning fireplace (rare), maintenance free deck, in-unit laundry room, owner suite with updated 3/4 bath. New roof and siding in 2024, phenomenal location, heated in ground pool, nicely manicured association grounds and much, much more! Don't wait!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 651-653-2482 Listed on: 05/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Mark D Kyung | $179,900 | Titlesmart | |
| Renstrom Kimberly | $165,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mo Mark D Kyung | $161,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Renstrom Kimberly | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $170,100 | $1,000 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $171,200 | $1,000 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $167,900 | $1,000 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $154,000 | $1,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $142,800 | $1,000 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $127,700 | $1,000 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $121,800 | $1,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $116,800 | $1,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $944 | $106,800 | $16,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Don Wolkerstorfer
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(651) 653-2482
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan Rowland
Lakes Sotheby's International Realty
(612) 227-0672
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6728054
APN: 17-29-23-34-0148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.