1721 Lincoln St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,530,791
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$1,460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1721 Lincoln St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,436,198, approximately $1,459 per square foot. 1721 Lincoln St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Lee Richard J and Richard T Hill Trust
Bought by
Khazeni Nayer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,623
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,120,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Hill Richard Thayer
Bought by
Hill Richard T and Richard T Hill Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Hill Signa A Trust and Thayer Richard
Bought by
Hill Richard Thayer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Hill Signa A
Bought by
Hill Signa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khazeni Nayer | $652,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hill Richard T | -- | -- | |
| Hill Richard Thayer | -- | -- | |
| Hill Signa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khazeni Nayer | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,014 | $905,712 | $239,768 | $672,944 |
| 2024 | $14,014 | $887,820 | $235,068 | $659,752 |
| 2023 | $13,612 | $877,277 | $230,459 | $646,818 |
| 2022 | $13,077 | $853,077 | $225,941 | $634,136 |
| 2021 | $13,301 | $836,220 | $221,513 | $621,707 |
| 2020 | $12,914 | $834,575 | $219,242 | $615,333 |
| 2019 | $12,449 | $818,216 | $214,944 | $603,272 |
| 2018 | $12,235 | $802,178 | $210,731 | $591,447 |
| 2017 | $11,685 | $775,667 | $206,600 | $569,067 |
| 2016 | $10,766 | $711,164 | $202,549 | $508,615 |
| 2015 | $10,361 | $683,026 | $199,508 | $483,518 |
| 2014 | $9,311 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map