$214,900
PENDING

1721 Pine St Brainerd, MN 56401

Estimated payment $1,256/month

Total Views 5,455
3 Beds
1 Bath
928 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Brainerd Senior High School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

Welcome to this classic 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home full of charm and thoughtful updates. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and timeless character to the inviting interior. Recent updates blend seamlessly with the home’s original appeal, creating a space that feels both fresh and cozy. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, picturesque yard featuring a garden and patio—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors. The detached garage adds convenience and extra storage. Ideally located directly across from a park, this home offers scenic views and easy access to green space right outside your door. A perfect blend of charm, comfort, and location—this is one you won’t want to miss

Listing Agent

Antje Anderson

Aspen Real Estate Svcs, LLC Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,306

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 928 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 57x140
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hollands Third Add The City Of Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41300803

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,306

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 928
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 928
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Brainerd Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brainerd
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2184546900

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 57x140
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 41300803
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1306
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1306

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,286 $149,800 $46,100 $103,700
2024 $1,306 $151,400 $45,100 $106,300
2023 $1,250 $151,100 $41,700 $109,400
2022 $1,062 $131,800 $33,400 $98,400
2021 $1,090 $99,200 $30,200 $69,000
2020 $1,040 $98,100 $30,700 $67,400
2019 $980 $92,000 $30,700 $61,300
2018 $870 $87,800 $30,500 $57,300
2017 $778 $54,647 $19,771 $34,876
2016 $658 $40,800 $14,800 $26,000
2015 $600 $37,100 $11,800 $25,300
2014 $272 $36,700 $11,000 $25,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $214,900 +19.5% $232 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $179,900 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2023 09/02/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $179,900 Elite Title & Escrow Corporati
Grant Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $53,970 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7047041

NorthstarMLS

APN: 09145000028F009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.